Current Organization


GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE

Executive Board
Joe Byler (19) moderator
Phil Swartzentruber (22) mod-elect
Duey Matthews (20) recording secretary
Duane Detweiler (23) asst. rec. sec.
Barry W Maust (21)
Roger Hazen (24)

Executive Director
Brian Hershberger (21)

Conference Pastor
Steve Swartz (19)

Treasurer
Weldon Shrock (20)

Ministerial Committee
Titus Mast (20) chair
Adin Miller (19) v. chr.
Lester Diller (22) sec.
Clint Yoder (21)
Tom Beachy (23)

Nominating Committee
David R. Slabaugh (19) chair
Dale Keffer (19)
Ferman Yoder (19)
Steve Eicher (20)
Reuben Sairs (20)

Historical Committee
Willis Gingerich (19) chair
Phil Weber (22) historian & secretary
David Clemens (20)
John Hershberger (22)

Publication and Literature Committee
Merlin E. Miller (19) chair
Philip Moser (20)
Merv Brenneman (21) sec.
Kevin Swartzentruber (22)
Philip Maust (23)

 

ROSEDALE BIBLE COLLEGE

Board of Trustees
Lyn Byler (20) chair
Myron Roggie (21) v. chr.
Daryl Driver (22) sec.
Andy Eversole (20) treas., bd. appt.
Anthony Rivers (23)
Gene Troyer (24) bd. appt.
John David Swartzentruber (24)
Jeremy Lehman (25)

Administrative Council
Jeremy Miller president (22)
Phil Weber – academic dean
Matt Showalter – dean of students

 

ROSEDALE MENNONITE MISSIONS

Board of Directors
David Kochsmeier (19) chair
Bryan Mullet (21) bd. appt. v. chr.
David M. Slabaugh (21) sec.
Merlin W. Miller
Scott Kauffman (19) bd. appt.
Dennis Rhodes (20) bd. appt.
Timothy Gakunju (22)
Paul Bunyan (23)
Merlin W. Miller (24)

 

Executive Team
Joe Showalter (21) president
Jerry Sauder, CFO
Colleen Maust, Human Resources director
Kevin Mayer, SEND Ministries dir.
Andrew Miller, Partner Development dir.

Church Planting Coordinator
Larry Kaufman

 

PLANNING COMMITTEES

Pastors’ Conference Program Committee
Jason Miller (2-19) chair
Paul Mast (2-20) v. chr.
Steve Lapp (2-21)
Steve Bixler (2-22)

Youth Committee
Sam Coblentz (20) chair
Roger Voth (21)
Richard Swartzentruber (22)

 

INTER-MENNONITE REPRESENTATION

Everence
Kirby Miller (12-31-18)

International Affiliate Liaison
Ben Shirk (19)

Mennonite Central Committee (MCC) — US Board
Adin Miller (3-31-21)

MCC — East Coast Board
Lowell Bender (3-31-20)

MCC — Great Lakes Board
Howard Yoder (12-28-21)

Mennonite Disaster Service
Wayne Yoder (2-29-20)

Mennonite World Conference
Ben Shirk (22)
Larissa Swartz, youth rep.